core General Head Administrator


This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for ozfortress Highlander Season 1. This thread will be used by admins to collect the rosters of each team for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to respond to this thread with the completed template below by the Saturday the 6th of August! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only one reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards or be eligible for in-game medals.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open):
Best Scout:
Best Soldier:
Best Pyro:
Best Demoman:
Best Heavy:
Best Engineer:
Best Medic:
Best Sniper:
Best Spy:
Most Improved Player:


Team Name: Mega Chippy
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Open
Best Scout: mtndrew
Best Soldier: fuzz
Best Pyro: Trash
Best Demoman: Duckypus
Best Heavy: DANTE
Best Engineer: noahsun
Best Medic: woozy
Best Sniper: stamm
Best Spy: Zeal
Most Improved Player: noahsun

Team Name: muscle mercs
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Intermediate
Best Scout: akim
Best Soldier: Conner
Best Pyro: klebs
Best Demoman: multi
Best Heavy: shneersh
Best Engineer: Pancakelover
Best Medic: ¿Valeyard?
Best Sniper: airflameon
Best Spy: brownie
Most Improved Player: shneersh

Team Name: ECKES BOCKUS SERIES ECKES
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Prem
Best Scout: vanquish
Best Soldier: atten
Best Pyro: cooki
Best Demoman: silvo
Best Heavy: lock
Best Engineer: takeyon
Best Medic: Ghost
Best Sniper: Lau
Best Spy: Paulsen
Most Improved Player: Down

Team Name: NIGHTMARE BLUNT ROTATION 🛐⛪🧔🙏📿🔔👼
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Premier
Best Scout: bubsdoge
Best Soldier: Pride
Best Pyro: Doctrine
Best Demoman: <user>
Best Heavy: Avo
Best Engineer: wasteman
Best Medic: Kurt
Best Sniper: Anna
Best Spy: Daggerman105
Most Improved Player: Pride

Team Name: MSG
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Premier
Best Scout: mashiro
Best Soldier: bonito.
Best Pyro: megumi
Best Demoman: oLae!™
Best Heavy: jd
Best Engineer: ExCalibur
Best Medic: Dramz
Best Sniper: |||||||||||
Best Spy: Yutori
Most Improved Player: bonito.

Oldcustard Highlander League Administrator

Team Name: Yesterday's Leftovers
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Open
Best Scout: cooleverest
Best Soldier: Pipelin12
Best Pyro: Oatis
Best Demoman: Titan
Best Heavy: Ortha
Best Engineer: Oldcustard
Best Medic: silent*
Best Sniper: Sleeve
Best Spy: theatreTECHIE
Most Improved Player: silent*

Team Name: nukaleya ratsz
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Intermediate
Best Scout: hif
Best Soldier: rrlucky
Best Pyro: magnett
Best Demoman: reign
Best Heavy: xobile
Best Engineer: brady
Best Medic: boo
Best Sniper: luna
Best Spy: capy
Most Improved Player: xobile