catfish Head Administrator

This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for ozfortress season 31. This thread will be used by admins to collects the rosters of each team for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to please respond to this thread with the completed template below by the Sunday the 18th of July! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only one reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards or be eligible for ingame medals.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open):
Best Combo Scout:
Best Flank Scout:
Best Pocket Soldier:
Best Roaming Soldier:
Best Medic:
Best Demoman:
Best Utility:
Most Improved Player:

catfish Head Administrator

Team Name: Salt Free Gaming.
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: catfish
Best Flank Scout: snazzy
Best Pocket Soldier: Zildjian
Best Roaming Soldier: skaz
Best Medic: kenji
Best Demoman: The Wiggin
Best Utility: snazzy
Most Improved Player: snazzy

Team Name: boys night out
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Combo Scout: ethan
Best Flank Scout: dedstar
Best Pocket Soldier: berko
Best Roaming Soldier: lambda
Best Medic: harris0n
Best Demoman: 2345y
Best Utility: 2345y
Most Improved Player: harris0n

Team Name: Put your mother in a straight jacket you punk ass white boy
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: Xeno.
Best Flank Scout: white rappers worst enemy
Best Pocket Soldier: Shark
Best Roaming Soldier: Blawur
Best Medic: Vlogenater
Best Demoman: TUX
Best Utility: Shark
Most Improved Player: Shark

Team Name: Cursed
Division (Main):
Best Combo Scout: Kaoski
Best Flank Scout: Nick
Best Pocket Soldier: Dragonfru
Best Roaming Soldier: Oblivious
Best Medic: Vashta
Best Demoman: Bitler
Best Utility: Hirast
Most Improved Player: Oblivious

Team Name: hume doors
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): open
Best Combo Scout: lachlan
Best Flank Scout: alrac
Best Pocket Soldier: redd
Best Roaming Soldier: pepsi
Best Medic: tohca
Best Demoman: clrizm
Best Utility: lachlan
Most Improved Player: redd

Team Name: Phee Phi Pho Phum
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Open
Best Combo Scout: PhiPhi
Best Flank Scout: Ducky<3
Best Pocket Soldier: Dorkson
Best Roaming Soldier: Dott
Best Medic: Selad
Best Demoman: Bobby
Best Utility: Dott
Most Improved Player: Ducky

Team Name: mega girl fallacy
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: Fennex
Best Flank Scout: channy
Best Pocket Soldier: burto
Best Roaming Soldier: gus
Best Medic: kurt
Best Demoman: nast
Best Utility: fennex
Most Improved Player: channy