core League Director


This thread is for nominating your team's players for the best-in-class awards for Sixes Season 37. This thread will be used by us to collect the rosters of each team for voting, which go live once all nominations have been submitted.

Captains are asked to respond to this thread with the completed template below by Friday the 18th of August 2023! Please save replies for nominations only, and not discussion. Only one reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards or be eligible for in-game medals. While this may seem harsh, we do this so every player has a chance to be voted for. If you wish to be excluded for a specific reason, please reach out to your division administrator.

Strictly follow the format below, as we will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open):
Best Combo Scout:
Best Flank Scout:
Best Pocket Soldier:
Best Roaming Soldier:
Best Medic:
Best Demoman:
Best Utility:
Most Improved Player:

Team Name: G7
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Open
Best Combo Scout: Valeyard
Best Flank Scout: Mean Bug
Best Pocket Soldier: Sun
Best Roaming Soldier: Zando
Best Medic: Hry
Best Demoman: Haste
Best Utility: Valeyard
Most Improved Player: Mean Bug

Team Name: SEAL TEAM SUX
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: VorteX
Best Flank Scout: hive
Best Pocket Soldier: Zepi
Best Roaming Soldier: Annabelle
Best Medic: strongman
Best Demoman: Relz
Best Utility: VorteX
Most Improved Player: hive

Team Name: fever kids
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): High
Best Combo Scout: yuki
Best Flank Scout: adam
Best Pocket Soldier: eren
Best Roaming Soldier: yauch
Best Medic: remorse
Best Demoman: jane doe
Best Utility: yauch
Most Improved Player: adam

catfish Head of Anti-Cheat & Retired League Director

Team Name: Salt Free Gaming.
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Combo Scout: Zildjian
Best Flank Scout: xander
Best Pocket Soldier: skaz
Best Roaming Soldier: wiggin
Best Medic: snazzy
Best Demoman: catfish
Best Utility: skaz
Most Improved Player: Zildjian

Raina Sixes League Admin

Team Name: Ascension
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Premier
Best Combo Scout: Smazza
Best Flank Scout: Fennex
Best Pocket Soldier: Pipelin12
Best Roaming Soldier: Gus
Best Medic: Raina
Best Demoman: Cobra
Best Utility: Fennex
Most Improved Player: Pipelin12

Team Name: Spare No Opps
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: Xanny
Best Flank Scout: Wergy
Best Pocket Soldier: Hiccups
Best Roaming Soldier: Tom
Best Medic: Aspect
Best Demoman: KRB
Best Utility: Tom
Most Improved Player: Wergy

Team Name: en passant
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Premier
Best Combo Scout: adolo
Best Flank Scout: HUNGRY4EGGS
Best Pocket Soldier: turris
Best Roaming Soldier: Thyme
Best Medic: Mikcow
Best Demoman: user
Best Utility: HUNGRY4EGGS
Most Improved Player: turris