catfish Administrator & Head of Anti-Cheat

This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for ozfortress season 33. This thread will be used by admins to collects the rosters of each team for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to please respond to this thread with the completed template below by the Sunday the 27th of March! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only one reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards or be eligible for in-game medals.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open):
Best Combo Scout:
Best Flank Scout:
Best Pocket Soldier:
Best Roaming Soldier:
Best Medic:
Best Demoman:
Best Utility:
Most Improved Player:

catfish Administrator & Head of Anti-Cheat

Team Name: Salt Free Gaming
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: The Wiggin
Best Flank Scout: xander
Best Pocket Soldier: catfish
Best Roaming Soldier: Zildjian
Best Medic: snazzy
Best Demoman: skaz
Best Utility: xander
Most Improved Player: snazzy

Team Name: fatpizza BLACK
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Premier
Best Combo Scout: ether
Best Flank Scout: aino
Best Pocket Soldier: samson
Best Roaming Soldier: gus
Best Medic: raina
Best Demoman: cobra
Best Utility: ether
Most Improved Player: aino

Maid LAN Downunder Staff

Team Name: RAC: you are (not) reformed
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open):Intermediate
Best Combo Scout: Emerude
Best Flank Scout: Jang
Best Pocket Soldier: Worlds blankiest blank
Best Roaming Soldier: ferriberri
Best Medic: maid
Best Demoman: G|R
Best Utility: obla
Most Improved Player: maid

Team Name: Flying Spies BLACK
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): inter
Best Combo Scout: vivi
Best Flank Scout: tohka
Best Pocket Soldier: conflux
Best Roaming Soldier: lux
Best Medic: reign
Best Demoman: author
Best Utility: tohka
Most Improved Player: reign

AUZ Highlander Restriction/s

Team Name: Agents
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Inter
Best Combo Scout: Memories
Best Flank Scout: Doc
Best Pocket Soldier: Roymond
Best Roaming Soldier: Nurf
Best Medic: Durpy
Best Demoman: AuZ
Best Utility: Memories
Most Improved Player: Doc

Team Name: mountain dew
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: shark
Best Flank Scout: Macca
Best Pocket Soldier: h0tSnack
Best Roaming Soldier: Stamm
Best Medic: crying laughing emoji
Best Demoman: chief
Best Utility: clrizm
Most Improved Player: Stamm

Team Name: Forklift Certified
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: mtndrew
Best Flank Scout: cj31
Best Pocket Soldier: fuzz
Best Roaming Soldier: klebs
Best Medic: Zeal
Best Demoman: Duckypus
Best Utility: cj31
Most Improved Player: Duckypus