catfish Administrator & Head of Anti-Cheat

This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for ozfortress season 30. This thread will be used by admins to collects the rosters of each team for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to please respond to this thread with the completed template below by the Sunday the 28th of March! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only one reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards or be eligible for ingame medals.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open):
Best Combo Scout:
Best Flank Scout:
Best Pocket Soldier:
Best Roaming Soldier:
Best Medic:
Best Demoman:
Best Utility:
Most Improved Player:

catfish Administrator & Head of Anti-Cheat

Team Name: Salt Free Gaming.
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: snazzy
Best Flank Scout: kenji
Best Pocket Soldier: Zildjian
Best Roaming Soldier: wiggin
Best Medic: catfish
Best Demoman: skaz
Best Utility: kenji
Most Improved Player: snazzy

Team Name: hotel gosford meat raffle
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: odin
Best Flank Scout: mis
Best Pocket Soldier: burto
Best Roaming Soldier: flrl
Best Medic: gronk
Best Demoman: nast
Best Utility: mis
Most Improved Player: odin

Team Name: BASED DEPARTMENT
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Premier
Best Combo Scout: lunar
Best Flank Scout: nurf
Best Pocket Soldier: durc
Best Roaming Soldier: Spartan
Best Medic: L0RD 80T1CUS 0F 80TSW4N4
Best Demoman: Moop
Best Utility: lunar
Most Improved Player: Spartan

Team Name: dm lords
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Open
Best Combo Scout: Submarine
Best Flank Scout: Snow
Best Pocket Soldier: Ack!
Best Roaming Soldier: Krocz
Best Medic: Papapatooie
Best Demoman: Hidden
Best Utility: Submarine
Most Improved Player: Ack!

Team Name: Meat Your Match
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Open
Best Combo Scout: Zerk
Best Flank Scout: Maybe
Best Pocket Soldier: Mango
Best Roaming Soldier: Jv
Best Medic: Akim
Best Demoman: Duckypus
Best Utility: Jv
Most Improved Player: Duckypus

Team Name: ww51.essencecsgocupleague.xyz/vote
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Premier
Best Combo Scout: heebs
Best Flank Scout: starbucks
Best Pocket Soldier: feyn
Best Roaming Soldier: lexx
Best Medic: Doge.exe has stopped working
Best Demoman: Daz
Best Utility: heebs
Most Improved Player: Daz

Team Name: the cum gambit
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Premier
Best Combo Scout: Turris
Best Flank Scout: T39o
Best Pocket Soldier: Raelen
Best Roaming Soldier: Samson
Best Medic: Toqoz
Best Demoman: BONKITUP123
Best Utility: turris
Most Improved Player: Toqoz