core General Head Administrator


Excuse the dust...

With Season 34 all wrapped up, it's about time we formally congratulate the teams! We would like to thank everyone for returning for the thirty-fourth season of ozfortress, We have an off-season cup coming up this month, so make sure to keep your eyes peeled for more info, which should be out soon!


Congratulations Premier winners Witness Gaming!

Placements

1st - Witness Gaming
2nd - evcb8k645nmwertsfn
3rd - NO BADGES?

Logs

Process - 6 - 1
Clearcut - 3 - 0
Granary - 5 - 0
Match Thread

Awards

Best Combo Scout: cooki
Best Flank Scout: Elmo
Best Pocket: ALT
Best Roamer: down
Best Demoman: enrith
Best Medic: lau
Best Utility: Sam

Most Improved Player: Mikcow
Most Valuable Player: enrith

Friendliest Team: Ascension
Most Improved Team: evcb8k645nmwertsfn
Best Dressed Team: Ascension
Best Caster: Luggnuts


Congratulations Intermediate winners CURSED!

Placements

1st - CURSED
2nd - First Class
3rd - THE HANDS OF PARIS

Logs

Clearcut - 3 - 0
Process - 1 - 5
Reckoner - 3 - 1
Match Thread

Awards

Best Combo Scout: T3
Best Flank Scout: HUNGRY, adam and doc
Best Pocket: ckm
Best Roamer: sao, face and 2345y
Best Demoman: Pengstah
Best Medic: jane doe
Best Utility: 2345y

Most Improved Player: luckt
Most Valuable Player: yuki

Friendliest Team: Terrible Tactics
Most Improved Team: CURSED
Best Dressed Team: Terrible Tactics
Best Caster: Luggnuts and fryd0g


Congratulations Main winners Sharkylin12!

Placements

1st - Sharkylin12
2nd - muscle mercs
3rd - hot boy summer

Logs

Gullywash - 3 - 1
Sunshine - 1 - 6
Clearcut - 3 - 2
Match Thread

Awards

Best Combo Scout: odin and klebs
Best Flank Scout: Rogue
Best Pocket: Hazel and shark
Best Roamer: Conner and jv
Best Demoman: multi and chief
Best Medic: maid and Mio
Best Utility: Miffy

Most Improved Player: Conner
Most Valuable Player: brownie, klebs and chief

Friendliest Team: Salt Free Gaming and muscle mercs
Most Improved Team: Posse Pounders and sharkylin12
Best Dressed Team: Posse Pounders and muscle mercs
Best Caster: Luggnuts and Avo


Congratulations Open winners camping!

Placements

1st - camping
2nd - Should Be Studying
3rd - blu team

Logs

Bagel - 3 - 2
Prolands - 0 - 2
Snakewater - 6 - 4
Match Thread

Awards

Best Combo Scout: noobar
Best Flank Scout: Blakeyboy and tas
Best Pocket: Sun and luna
Best Roamer: noahsun
Best Demoman: krb
Best Medic: Rahmed
Best Utility: Blakeyboy

Most Improved Player: K13R7N, hoosen and aloox
Most Valuable Player: beefs, luna and noobar

Friendliest Team: blu team
Most Improved Team: ALT F4
Best Dressed Team: MR Corp
Best Caster: fryd0g