catfish Head Administrator

This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for ozfortress season 28.This thread will be used by admins to collects the rosters of each team for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to please respond to this thread with the completed template below by the Sunday the 19th of July! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only one reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open):
Best Pocket Scout:
Best Flank Scout:
Best Pocket Soldier:
Best Roaming Soldier:
Best Medic:
Best Demoman:
Best Utility:
Most Improved Player:

catfish Head Administrator

Team Name: Salt Free Gaming.
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Pocket Scout: skaz
Best Flank Scout: harvey
Best Pocket Soldier: Zildjian
Best Roaming Soldier: wiggin
Best Medic: snazzy
Best Demoman: catfish
Best Utility: harvey
Most Improved Player: Zildjian

Team Name: Head Cavers
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Premier
Best Pocket Scout: Sam.
Best Flank Scout: dauq
Best Pocket Soldier: hertz
Best Roaming Soldier: riot
Best Medic: doge.exe
Best Demoman: enrith
Best Utility: Sam.
Most Improved Player: dauq

Team Name: Ascension 2.0
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Pocket Scout: Smazza
Best Flank Scout: Fennex
Best Pocket Soldier: Cobra
Best Roaming Soldier: Gus
Best Medic: Raina
Best Demoman: Hef
Best Utility: Fennex
Most Improved Player: Gus

Sky

Team Name: superheroes.
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Pocket Scout: Sky
Best Flank Scout: kcaj
Best Pocket Soldier: aston
Best Roaming Soldier: dip
Best Medic: munch
Best Demoman: memories
Best Utility: kcaj
Most Improved Player: Dip

Team Name: mork and friends
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Open
Best Pocket Scout: andrew
Best Flank Scout: felix
Best Pocket Soldier: mork
Best Roaming Soldier: john
Best Medic: harry
Best Demoman: mackey
Best Utility: andrew
Most Improved Player: mork

Team Name: 𝕮𝖔𝖔𝖒 Club.
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Premier
Best Pocket Scout: Takeyon
Best Flank Scout: bosskquish
Best Pocket Soldier: Rohan
Best Roaming Soldier: Wulonggothh
Best Medic: squonk
Best Demoman: Daz
Best Utility: Myyyst
Most Improved Player: Daz

Team Name: fighting dreamers
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Pocket Scout: Donn
Best Flank Scout: Trev
Best Pocket Soldier: Will :L
Best Roaming Soldier: Shakey
Best Medic: R4-T8
Best Demoman: Knoxu
Best Utility: Trev
Most Improved Player: R4-T8