core General Head Administrator


This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for Highlander Season 2. This thread will be used by admins to collect the rosters of each team for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to respond to this thread with the completed template below by Friday the 9th of December! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only one reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards or be eligible for in-game medals.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open):
Best Scout:
Best Soldier:
Best Pyro:
Best Demoman:
Best Heavy:
Best Engineer:
Best Medic:
Best Sniper:
Best Spy:
Most Improved Player:

Team Name: hard throw
Division (Premier/Main): main
Best Scout: hoosen
Best Soldier: bobo
Best Pyro: boba
Best Demoman: revan
Best Heavy: uncle vinnie
Best Engineer: need for feed 2
Best Medic: dark
Best Sniper: ages
Best Spy: goodmorning
Most Improved Player: ages

Team Name: Morb Fortress 2 - Morbheads
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Main
Best Scout: Fruitloopins
Best Soldier: SEGA Bass Fishing
Best Pyro: Romlyn
Best Demoman: Amatorii
Best Heavy: intel inside
Best Engineer: a festive fish
Best Medic: Ms. Wizard
Best Sniper: John Wick
Best Spy: unoo__
Most Improved Player: intel inside

Team Name: Patent Pending
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Main
Best Scout: Brownie
Best Soldier: Vonixyy
Best Pyro: Oscar The Grouch
Best Demoman: Mori
Best Heavy: Tux
Best Engineer: Hoste
Best Medic: Hgdoubleu
Best Sniper: Speedy
Best Spy: ExCalibre
Most Improved Player: Brownie

var

Team Name:Full of 4 year olds
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): main
Scout: Axolotl
Soldier: elmaxo
Pyro: Sleepy
Demoman: Autistic Raptor
Heavy: Hoka
Engineer: Megascatterbomb
Medic: Invidia
Sniper: var
Spy: Hawk
Most Improved Player:Autistic Raptor

Oldcustard Highlander League Administrator

Team Name: GO TO JAIL
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Main
Best Scout: cooleverest
Best Soldier: fuzz
Best Pyro: theatreTECHIE
Best Demoman: Titan
Best Heavy: Ortha
Best Engineer: Oldcustard
Best Medic: silent*
Best Sniper: Bradan
Best Spy: Bliztank
Most Improved Player: silent*

Team Name: funny face team
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Prem
Best Scout: sheep
Best Soldier: jd
Best Pyro: liquid
Best Demoman: doge
Best Heavy: nurf
Best Engineer: sexy turtle
Best Medic: cows
Best Sniper: ohai
Best Spy: zach
Most Improved Player: cows

Team Name: peepoLean
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): prem
Best Scout: miffy
Best Soldier: aino
Best Pyro: peep
Best Demoman: cobra
Best Heavy: ozy
Best Engineer: dile
Best Medic: raina
Best Sniper: nobo
Best Spy: henwe
Most Improved Player: dile