core General Head Administrator


This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for Sixes Season 35. This thread will be used by admins to collect the rosters of each team for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to respond to this thread with the completed template below by Friday the 9th of December! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only one reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards or be eligible for in-game medals.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open):
Best Combo Scout:
Best Flank Scout:
Best Pocket Soldier:
Best Roaming Soldier:
Best Medic:
Best Demoman:
Best Utility:
Most Improved Player:

Team Name: XSTROYER DIFF!!!!!
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): open
Best Combo Scout: Lachlan
Best Flank Scout: J
Best Pocket Soldier: conner
Best Roaming Soldier: Zando
Best Medic: salad
Best Demoman: Xstroyer
Best Utility: Lachlan
Most Improved Player: salad

Team Name: take me to snurch
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): open
Best Combo Scout: underpressure
Best Flank Scout: var
Best Pocket Soldier: Meti
Best Roaming Soldier: kello
Best Medic: Glenn Musk
Best Demoman: Oblivious
Best Utility: var
Most Improved Player: Meti

KRB

Team Name: blu team
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: Roary
Best Flank Scout: Blakeyboy
Best Pocket Soldier: Sun
Best Roaming Soldier: Less
Best Medic: Rahmed
Best Demoman: KRB
Best Utility: Blakeyboy
Most Improved Player: Roary

Team Name: fever kids
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Combo Scout: yuki
Best Flank Scout: jailwinds
Best Pocket Soldier: ravu
Best Roaming Soldier: yauch
Best Medic: remorse
Best Demoman: jane doe
Best Utility: Bread
Most Improved Player: moe

frydog Media Team / Summer Brawl 2023 Staff

Team Name: Bot Doggers
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Combo Scout: 2345y
Best Flank Scout: brownie
Best Pocket Soldier: 2345y
Best Roaming Soldier: tokahontas
Best Medic: botmode
Best Demoman: Pengstah
Best Utility: 2345y
Most Improved Player: frydog

Team Name: Pinky Brainders
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Open
Best Combo Scout: Kurt
Best Flank Scout: Trash
Best Pocket Soldier: Golden Terrestrial
Best Roaming Soldier: Wasteman
Best Medic: Doctrine
Best Demoman: Relz
Best Utility: Golden Terrestrial
Most Improved Player: Relz

Team Name: Who is lmfao?
Division (Premier/High/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Combo Scout: |||||||||||
Best Flank Scout: megumi
Best Pocket Soldier: freaky
Best Roaming Soldier: mashiro
Best Medic: bonito.
Best Demoman: anna
Best Utility: megumi
Most Improved Player: megumi